Home / Funded Firm Radar / Earn2Trade vs Bulenox

Earn2Trade vs Bulenox

A source-backed, side-by-side look at how Earn2Trade and Bulenox treat drawdown, payouts, pricing, and the rules that actually decide whether you keep a funded account.

Dataset reviewed September 5, 2026Rule risk before referral revenue

Quick verdict

Lean Earn2Trade if

Best fit

Traders who want a no-minimum-days evaluation with an education-heavy path.

Think twice if

You need a flat 90% payout split from day one.

Lean Bulenox if

Best fit

Traders who want a large account-size menu up to $250K, either a self-paced Qualification path or a one-time-fee Fast Track/Momentum shortcut, and understand Master/Funded transition mechanics.

Think twice if

You dislike per-cycle Qualification pricing, the Option-1/Option-2 drawdown-model lock-in, or discretionary consolidation into live funded accounts.

Earn2Trade vs Bulenox: rules at a glance

Every value below is pulled from each firm's official sources. Confirm live figures at checkout. New to the terms? See the key terms below.

RuleEarn2TradeBulenox
Account sizesTCP $25K/$50K/$100K; Gauntlet Mini $50K/$100K/$150K/$200K$25K, $50K, $100K, $150K, $250K
Evaluation pricingTCP25 starts at $150/month. GAU50 starts at $170/month.$145/$175/$215/$325/$535 for a Qualification account by size, charged once per subscription cycle (last confirmed 2026-07-26, not reconfirmed 2026-09-03). Fast Track/Momentum one-time fees and Master's per-size activation fee are not published outside a client-rendered pricing tab.
Activation feeNo upfront activation fee -- traders pay a one-time account activation fee only at their first withdrawal, per the official affiliate program page.Master Account: one-time fee that scales with account size (exact per-size dollar figures gated behind the client-rendered pricing tab, not confirmed). Momentum Master: free, no activation fee.
Profit targetsTCP25: $1.75K; GAU50: $3K. Larger plan tables are available on product pages.$1.5K, $3K, $6K, $9K, $15K.
DrawdownEvaluation and LiveSim use EOD drawdown; Live can use trailing drawdown. Open equity still matters intraday.Option 1 (No Scaling) trails your highest balance in real time including open positions, full contract size from day one. Option 2 (EOD) updates once daily at the close on realized profit, contract size scales with Cash On Hand, and a daily loss limit pauses the day instead of ending the account. The choice is locked for the life of the account. Drawdown $1.5K/$2.5K/$3K/$4.5K/$5.5K.
Daily loss limitTCP25 DLL $550; GAU50 DLL $1.1K.Option 2 DLL: $500/$1.1K/$2.2K/$3.3K/$4.5K.
Consistency ruleMaintain 30% consistency rule during Evaluation (both TCP and Gauntlet Mini).Master Account payout page includes a consistency rule on withdrawal requests (best single trading day must not make up too large a share of total profit for the payout period); the FAQ states the exact percentage differs by account type (Fast Track/Momentum/Master) but those figures sit behind client-rendered help-center anchors not reachable via static fetch. Existing record's 40% figure not reconfirmed this pass.
Min trading daysNo minimum trading days -- Evaluation, LiveSim, and Live tiers all list "No Minimum Trading Days" on the live product pages (corrected from a previously recorded 10-day minimum).Qualification pass requires the profit target with no minimum or maximum number of trading days (fully self-paced). Fast Track has no profit target and no minimum trading days at all -- instant simulated-funded start. Master Account Funded-Account reward request after at least 5 trading days; Fast Track/Momentum accounts are instead reviewed for Funded Account status after 3 payouts and 30 trading days.
PayoutTiered profit split, not flat 80/20: TCP25 pays 50% under $1,500 cumulative profit, 80% over; GAU50 pays 50% under $2,250, 80% over (same tiering scales with plan size on LiveSim and Live accounts). Earn2Trade publishes 2025 exam and withdrawal stats in product-page disclaimers.Master Account pays the Trader directly: first $10,000 withdrawn commission-free, then the company takes 10% of profit (Trader keeps 90%). Fast Track and Momentum payout requests are processed the same day, any day of the week; a regular Master Account's payouts are processed every Wednesday. Payout methods are ACH, wire transfer, or PayPal. After three successful Fast Track/Momentum Master payouts (and 30 trading days), those accounts are reviewed for Funded Account status; active Master Accounts consolidate. Funded Accounts carry a balance cap by size, effective April 28, 2025: $25K account capped at $2.5K, $50K at $5K, $100K at $10K, $150K at $15K, $250K at $25K.
CouponNo public code (verify at checkout)BULENOX (homepage promo banner) (verify at checkout)

How the rules differ

Drawdown. Earn2Trade: Evaluation and LiveSim use EOD drawdown; Live can use trailing drawdown. Open equity still matters intraday. Bulenox: Option 1 (No Scaling) trails your highest balance in real time including open positions, full contract size from day one. Option 2 (EOD) updates once daily at the close on realized profit, contract size scales with Cash On Hand, and a daily loss limit pauses the day instead of ending the account. The choice is locked for the life of the account. Drawdown $1.5K/$2.5K/$3K/$4.5K/$5.5K.

Payouts. Earn2Trade: Tiered profit split, not flat 80/20: TCP25 pays 50% under $1,500 cumulative profit, 80% over; GAU50 pays 50% under $2,250, 80% over (same tiering scales with plan size on LiveSim and Live accounts). Earn2Trade publishes 2025 exam and withdrawal stats in product-page disclaimers. Bulenox: Master Account pays the Trader directly: first $10,000 withdrawn commission-free, then the company takes 10% of profit (Trader keeps 90%). Fast Track and Momentum payout requests are processed the same day, any day of the week; a regular Master Account's payouts are processed every Wednesday. Payout methods are ACH, wire transfer, or PayPal. After three successful Fast Track/Momentum Master payouts (and 30 trading days), those accounts are reviewed for Funded Account status; active Master Accounts consolidate. Funded Accounts carry a balance cap by size, effective April 28, 2025: $25K account capped at $2.5K, $50K at $5K, $100K at $10K, $150K at $15K, $250K at $25K.

Cost beyond the sticker. Earn2Trade runs a Monthly subscription evaluation with education bundle model — No minimum trading days, but the tiered 50%/80% profit split (not a flat 80/20) trails the flat 90% splits many newer firms offer. Minimum withdrawal amount is $100, no other withdrawal rules stated. Bulenox runs a One-time, non-recurring per-cycle Qualification purchase (no auto-renewal). Master Account carries no monthly fee, only a one-time per-size activation fee. Fast Track and Momentum are each a one-time fee with no recurring charges; Momentum's Master-stage activation is free. model — Master-to-Funded transition and account consolidation can change realized economics after payouts.

Frequently asked

Is Earn2Trade or Bulenox cheaper for a funded futures evaluation?

Earn2Trade: TCP25 starts at $150/month. GAU50 starts at $170/month. Activation: No upfront activation fee -- traders pay a one-time account activation fee only at their first withdrawal, per the official affiliate program page. Bulenox: $145/$175/$215/$325/$535 for a Qualification account by size, charged once per subscription cycle (last confirmed 2026-07-26, not reconfirmed 2026-09-03). Fast Track/Momentum one-time fees and Master's per-size activation fee are not published outside a client-rendered pricing tab. Activation: Master Account: one-time fee that scales with account size (exact per-size dollar figures gated behind the client-rendered pricing tab, not confirmed). Momentum Master: free, no activation fee. Net cost depends on current sales and activation fees, so confirm the final total at checkout.

What is the difference between Earn2Trade and Bulenox drawdown rules?

Earn2Trade: Evaluation and LiveSim use EOD drawdown; Live can use trailing drawdown. Open equity still matters intraday. Bulenox: Option 1 (No Scaling) trails your highest balance in real time including open positions, full contract size from day one. Option 2 (EOD) updates once daily at the close on realized profit, contract size scales with Cash On Hand, and a daily loss limit pauses the day instead of ending the account. The choice is locked for the life of the account. Drawdown $1.5K/$2.5K/$3K/$4.5K/$5.5K.

Does Earn2Trade or Bulenox have a daily loss limit?

Earn2Trade: TCP25 DLL $550; GAU50 DLL $1.1K. Bulenox: Option 2 DLL: $500/$1.1K/$2.2K/$3.3K/$4.5K.

What are the payout rules for Earn2Trade vs Bulenox?

Earn2Trade: Tiered profit split, not flat 80/20: TCP25 pays 50% under $1,500 cumulative profit, 80% over; GAU50 pays 50% under $2,250, 80% over (same tiering scales with plan size on LiveSim and Live accounts). Earn2Trade publishes 2025 exam and withdrawal stats in product-page disclaimers. Bulenox: Master Account pays the Trader directly: first $10,000 withdrawn commission-free, then the company takes 10% of profit (Trader keeps 90%). Fast Track and Momentum payout requests are processed the same day, any day of the week; a regular Master Account's payouts are processed every Wednesday. Payout methods are ACH, wire transfer, or PayPal. After three successful Fast Track/Momentum Master payouts (and 30 trading days), those accounts are reviewed for Funded Account status; active Master Accounts consolidate. Funded Accounts carry a balance cap by size, effective April 28, 2025: $25K account capped at $2.5K, $50K at $5K, $100K at $10K, $150K at $15K, $250K at $25K.

Do Earn2Trade or Bulenox have a consistency rule?

Earn2Trade: Maintain 30% consistency rule during Evaluation (both TCP and Gauntlet Mini). Bulenox: Master Account payout page includes a consistency rule on withdrawal requests (best single trading day must not make up too large a share of total profit for the payout period); the FAQ states the exact percentage differs by account type (Fast Track/Momentum/Master) but those figures sit behind client-rendered help-center anchors not reachable via static fetch. Existing record's 40% figure not reconfirmed this pass.

Compare every rule before you buy an evaluation

Firm rules, payouts, and coupons change often. Read the rule risk first, then pick the firm that fits how you actually trade.

Once you're funded, your real education starts.

First 100 members lock $19/mo for life — Co-Pilot, Proof Room, and an AI Mentor built on 8 years of Jalen's trading journal. After seat 100, pricing moves to $29/mo.

Key terms

EOD (end-of-day) drawdown
Your maximum-loss line trails on your balance at the daily close, not your highest intraday equity. Open profit you give back during the day does not pull the line up against you.
Trailing drawdown
Your maximum-loss line trails your highest intraday equity, so profit you reach and then give back can move the line up against you.
Daily loss limit (DLL)
A cap on how much you can lose in a single trading day — some firms call it a Daily Loss Guard. A few make it optional during the evaluation.
Consistency rule
Caps how much of your total profit can come from a single best day, so one outlier session can't carry a pass or a payout.
Activation fee
A one-time fee to turn a passed evaluation into a funded account, charged on top of the evaluation price.
Profit split
The share of payouts you keep. A 90/10 split means you keep 90% and the firm keeps 10%.
Sim-funded / LiveSim
Simulated-funded accounts — you trade firm capital in a simulated environment, not your own live money, until later stages.

Browse all comparisons by firm

See every head-to-head comparison for each firm in this matchup — rules, payouts, pricing, and coupon status against all opponents in the radar.

Comparison research, not investment advice. Funded-account rules, pricing, payout schedules, and coupons change without notice — figures here reflect the dataset last reviewed September 5, 2026. Always confirm current terms on the firm's official site before purchasing an evaluation.